2018 Schedule

Home games are in bold


May 30        Meet  & Greet 

6:00 PM      Rathert Stadium


May 31         VS Topeka

Loss 13-3     Golden Giants 


June 1           VS Topeka 

Loss 17-14    Golden Giants


June 2            VS Topeka 

Loss 7-4         Golden Giants


June 4            VS Liberty

Win 4-2           Monarchs


June 5            VS Liberty

Loss 13-5       Monarchs


June 6            Brigade 

8:00 AM         Youth Camp


June 8            VS Sabetha

Win 11-5         Lobos


June 8            VS Sabetha

Win 11-1         Lobos


June 9            VS Sabetha

Win 17-6         Lobos


June 11          VS KC

Loss 15-9       Knights

 

June 12          VS KC

Win 6-4           Knights


June 14          VS Ottawa

Win 13-3        River Bandits


June 15          VS Ottawa

Win 18-2        River Bandits


June 16          VS Ottawa

Win 16-6        River Bandits


June 18          VS Baldwin

Win 4-0          City Blues


June 19          VS Baldwin

Loss 7-6         City Blues


June 21           VS Ottawa

Win 11-6          River Bandits


June 22           VS Ottawa

Win 11-1          River Bandits


June 23           VS Ottawa

Win 19-0          River Bandits


June 25          VS Midwest A's

Rained Out         


June 26          VS Midwest A's

Rained Out         



June 28          VS Topeka

Win 6-5          Golden Giants


June 29          VS Topeka

Loss 10-5      Golden Giants


June 30          VS Topeka

Loss 13-9      Golden Giants


July 5              All Star Game

At Community America Park

West Defeats East 11-10 


July 6              VS Sabetha

Win 7-3           Lobos


July 7              VS Sabetha

Win 11-0         Lobos

  

July 7              VS Sabetha

Win 16-7         Lobos


July 8              VS Midwest A's

Win 6-3           


July 9              VS KC

Win 9-4          Knights


July 10             VS Liberty 

Win 12-1          Monarchs


July 11            VS Midwest A's

Win 6-3


July 12            VS Baldwin

Win 9-7           City Blues


July 15            Playoff Game

Win 10-5         VS Midwest A's


July 16            Playoff Game

Loss 6-1          VS Midwest A's


July 18            Playoff Game

Win 10-5          VS Midwest A's


July 19            Championship

Loss 3-5          VS Topeka


July 20            Championship

Win 7-4            VS Topeka


July 21            Championship

7 PM                VS Topeka